“Globalization and Current Challenges in Business”
On April 5-29, 2021 in the framework of the EU Erasmus+ PRINTeL project, it is planned to conduct the other certified in-house Teacher Training (TT) courses on innovative methods of teaching and learning at Georgian Technical University in order to offer
The aim of the TT courses is to increase the quality of academic teaching and learning in the university; to provide professional development opportunities for academic staff and teachers; to increase the capacity of the academic personnel through development of their technology-based teaching and learning skills as well as to improve learning outcomes
The course of lecture-seminars "European Idea and Georgia's European Integration" has started at GTU
The course of lecture-seminars - "The European orientation of Georgia“ has started at the Faculty of  Engineering Economics, Media Technologies and Social Sciences of the Georgian Technical University,  Emzar Pazhava, Associate Professor of the University, the coordinator of the project, is giving lectures
17 მარტ
San Diego State University is announcing doctoral research support program for young Georgian scholars. The project is funded by the U.S. Department of State and implemented by the San Diego State University (SDSU)
16 მარტ
Georgian Technical University holds the 2nd International scientific-technical conference "Information Society and Technologies for Intensification of Education" on May 21-23, 2021, dedicated to the 50th anniversary of the department of "Automated Control Systems" of Georgian Technical University and to its founder, head of the UNESCO department, 80th anniversary of Academician Gocha Chogovadze