Timishoara Western University in Romania offers a variety of summer courses for undergraduate and graduate students
Faculty of Business Technologies provides a manager's service, which is guided by the Law of Georgia on Higher Education, the Regulation of the Technical University of Georgia and the Statute of the Faculty.
The service conducts its activities in accordance with management's main functions: planning, organizing, coordinating and controlling.
The manager manages marketing and prognostic-analytical research of the labor market through its service, which provides the list of requests for educational programs, taking into account the modern requirements of the society; supervises financial and material-technical support of faculty's academic and scientific activities. For the purpose of implementing the Faculty Development Strategic Plan, it establishes an annual plan for attracting financial and material resources and is responsible for its purpose and effectiveness. Together with the Dean and the Senate, draws the Faculty budget project and submits it to the Faculty Board for agreeing. It is responsible for the fulfillment of the Faculty budget; coordinates the student's practice, internship and their further employment and carries out the duties defined by the Statute and other legal acts of the University.
Service Staff:
Manager - Zaza Buachaidze (Tel: 593 73-73-01)
Email: z.buachidze@gtu.ge
Chief Specialist - Lyudmila Kvekveskiri (Tel: 551 59-48-58)
Email: l.kvekveskiri@gtu.ge
Chief Specialist - Giorgi Botsvadze (Tel: 551 08-02-35)