ESN Tbilisi ISU - Information Meeting About ERASMUS + Exchange Programs
On 1st of July, ESN - Erasmus Student Network ESN Tbilisi ISU organized an online information meeting for ERASMUS+ exchange programs for Georgian Technical University students. The meeting was supported by the GTU International Relations and Standards Office.
Representatives of the International Relations and Standards participated in the meeting. Otar Zumburidze (Head of the Office), Assist. Prof. Nino Zhizhilashvili (Deputy Head of the Office) and Marika Zviadadze (Head of the International Relations Group). The meeting was moderated by Pikria Elizarashvili, a fourth-year student of GTU, ESN Tbilisi ISU International Student Coordinator.
The participants of the meeting answered the questions of interest to the students wishing to participate in ERASMUS+ exchange programs and gave useful advises.
It should be noted that the Georgian Technical University has been implementing European Commission-funded exchange programs since 2015 and more than 160 students have already benefited from Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility (ICM projects at GTU).