Erasmus+ - Working Meeting with UVa Delegation
On 17 September, 2019,  at Ilia State University was conducted working meeting between the representatives of Erasmus+ ICM project coordinator University of Valladolid – UVa (Spain) and Georgian partner universities: Georgian Technical University, Ilia State University, Sukhumi State University, Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani Teaching University.
UVa representatives Ms. Marian Calvo and Ms. Lidia Alba España from International Relations Office together with Georgian colleagues discussed the current issues of the Erasmus+ ICM project and the details of the project report. At the event was considered the possibility for the new project proposal submission in upcoming Erasmus+ call as well.
The meeting was held within Erasmus+ International Staff Week organized by Iliauni. GTU was represented by the representatives of International Relations and Standards Office, Ms. Nino Zhizhilashvili (IRSO Deputy Head) and  Ms. Marika Zviadadze (Head of International Relations Group).