Standing Committees

Standing Committee of Financial-Budgetary Affairs

Professors:
1.David Japaridze − Chairman;
2.Jemal Gakhokidze
3.Malkhaz Tsikarishvili 
4.Lali Bochorishvili
5.Darejan Tevzadze
6.Nazibrola Kutsiava
7.Malkhaz Khutsishvili
8.Avtandil Sharvashidze
9.Zaur Chitidze;
10.Henri Kuprashvili
11.Medea Chelidze
12.Olga Khutsishvili
13.Ketevan Kotrikadze
14.Giorgi Gagoshidze
15.Vazha Papaskiri;
16.David Gamezardashvili
17.Giorgi Gratiashvili
18.Avtandil Songhulashvili
Students:
19.Rati Gurgenidze
20.Giorgi Nanitashvili
21.Akaki Kipshidze
22.Mariam Kalandadze

Standing Committee of Teaching and Scientific Affairs

Professors:
1. Alexander Sichinava − Chairman;
2. Nino Mskhiladze
3. Lali Bochorishvili
4. Darejan Tevzadze
5. Temur Jagodnishvili
6. Rusudan kinkladze
7. Medea Chelidze
8. Olga Khutsishvili
9. Shota Zazashvili
10. Irina Gotsiridze
11. Giorgi Gagoshidze
12. Iuri Baghaturia
13. Guram Tsertsvadze
14. Giorgi Baghaturia
15. Shalva Kekutia
16. Jano Markhulia
17.Temur Butulashvili
18. Levan Itriashvili
19. Eter Uturashvili
20. Nodar Mirianashvili
21. David Gamezardashvili
22. Giorgi Gratiashvili
23. Naili Kapanadze
24. Natela Kobakhidze
25. Guliko Dvali
26. Shorena Khizanishvili
27. Iamze Kalandadze
28. Ana Chutkerashvili
29. Nugzar Dadiani
30. Nana Gogesashvili
31. Zurab Varazashvili
32. Giorgi Japaridze
33. Liana Kuparadze
34. Irakli lomidze
35. Lia balanchivadze
Students:
36. Beka Oikashvili
37. Rostom Labadze

Standing Committee of Monitoring Resolutions adopted by the Representative Council  (Senate)

Professors:
1. Zaur Chitidze − Chairman;
2. Avtandil Sharvashidze 
3. Ketevan Kotrikadze
4. Shalva Kekutia
5. Giorgi Gratiashvili
Students:
6. Tornike Kelaptrishvili
7. Giorgi Qurtsikidze
8. Irakli Gugushvili
9. Megi Gogoladze
10. Rati Gurgenidze
11. Giorgi Nanitashvili

Standing Committee of Social Affairs

Professors:
1. Nazibrola Kutsiava − Chairman;
2.  Nino Mskhiladze
3. Darejan Tevzadze
4. Givi loladze
5. Irina Bedinashvili
6. Ekaterine Misabishvili
7. Guram Tsertsvadze
8. Zurab Geliashvili
9. Tengiz Makharashvili
Students:
10. Toma Khabeishvili
11. Sesili Todua
12. Tornike Gasitashvili
13. Ana Dzamashvili
14. Rati Tkemaladze
15. Tornike Chaghalidze

Standing Committee of Sports, Culture and Youth Issues

Professors:
1. Nodar Machavariani
2. Akaki Gigineishvili
3. Maia Nanobashvili
4. Levan Itriashvili

Students:
5. Rati Gurgenidze − Chairman;
6.  Giorgi Chirgadze
7. Begi Basheleishvili
8. Levan Kalandia
9. Luka Dadianidze
10. Giorgi Nanitashvili
11. Levan Bliadze
12. Akaki Gvinjilia
13. Mamuka Jmukhadze
14. Madina Gasanovi
15. Saba Pashtiani
16. David Dolikashvili