Notice for the Students! Online lectures will start on March 30. We offer renewed lecture schedule and video instructions
From March 30, Georgian Technical University will offer  live broadcasts of online lectures to students of all three  degrees of education on the e-learning university platform - elearning.gtu.ge
13 Mar
Muskhelishvili Institute of Computational Mathematics (MICM) of the Georgian Technical University organizes the International Conference ANALYSIS, STOCHASTICS, COMPUTING (ASC 2020), which will be held on 6 – 9 of July, 2020, in Tbilisi. Conference is dedicated to the memory of a prominent Georgian mathematician, Academician Nicholas Vakhania (1930 - 2014) on the occasion of his 90th birthday. N. Vakhania was the founder of one of the new fields of mathematics in Georgia - probability theory in infinite-dimensional vector spaces
09 Jan
Project “Creative Spark" - the Second “GTU Entrepreneur’s Day”
On December 25,2019, at Georgian Technical University, was held the second “GTU Entrepreneur’s Day”, organized by GTU Innovations Center, within the framework of the project “Creative Spark: Entrepreneurial Education Program for Higher Education” 2nd year project