Academic Staff

Academic Staff

Department of Motor Transport – Head of the Department: Jumber Iosebidze

  
Jumber Iosebidze (Professor)

Giorgi Abramishvili (Professor)

Varlam Lekishvili (Professor)

Otar Gelashvili (Professor)

Levan Bubuteishvili (Professor)

David Dzotsenidze (Professor)

Khatuna Mghebrishvili (Associate Professor)

Nino Topuria (Associate Professor)

David Fridonashvili (Associate Professor)

Revaz Velijanashvili (Associate Professor)

Jemal Khmidashvili (Associate Professor)

Nugzar Diasamidze (Assistant Professor)

Mikheil Zurikashvili (Assistant Professor)

Railway Transport Department - Head of the Department: Avtandil Sharvashidze

Avtandil Sharvashidze (Professor)

Petre Kenkadze (Professor)

Merab Gotsadze (professor)

Sergo Karipidis-Caribov (Professor)

Jondo Sanikidze (Associate Professor)

Nino Mukhigulashvili (Associate Professor)

Alexander Dundua (Associate Professor)

Nikoloz Mgebrishvili (Associate Professor)

Murtaz Papaskiri (Associate Professor)

Grigol Telia (Associate professor)

Zaza Meskhidze (Associate Professor)

Nino Kvachadze (Assistant Professor)

Amiran Nodia (Assistant Professor)

Marine and Special Technological Transport Department - Head: Giorgi Archvadze

                                                                                                                                                              

Giorgi Archvadze (Professor)

Emzar Gegeshidze (Associate Professor)

Maia Barbakadze (Associate Professor)

Valeri Jajanidze (Assistant Professor)

Department of Transport and Mechanical Management – Head of the Department: Goderdzi Tkeshelashvili

                                                                                                                                                    
Goderdzi Tkeshelashvili (Professor)

Karaman Nemsadze (professor)

Zhuzhuna Tsiklauri-Shengelia (professor)

Murman Bliadze (Professor)

Olegi Bichiashvili (Professor)

Jamlet Janjghava (professor)

Solo Pavliashvili (Professor)

Iason Amanatashvili (Associate Professor)

Joni Shanidze (Associate Professor)

Lela Bochoidze (Associate Professor)

Valentina Gegenava (Associate Professor)

Makvala Svanidze (Associate Professor)

Mzia Moistsraphishvili (Associate Professor)

Giorgi Maisuradze (Associate Professor)

Inga Prangishvili (Associate Professor)

Tsira Elgdarashvili (Associate Professor)

Tamar Khamkhadze (Associate Professor)

Nino Darsavelidze (Associate Professor)

Maia Chinchaladze (Associate Professor)

Tamar Rukhadze (Assistant Professor)

David Japaridze (Assistant Professor)

Ana Tsulaia (Assistant Professor)

Ia Goderdzishvili (assistant professor)

Nino Vanishvili (Assistant Professor)
 

Road Department – Head of the Department: Nugzar Rurua

Alexander Burduladze (Professor)

Manana Moistsrapishvili (Professor)

Khvicha Iremashvili (Associate Professor)

Givi Datukishvili (Associate Professor)

Kakhaber Kobakhidze (Associate Professor)

Malkhaz Bezhanishvili (Associate Professor)

Nato Kupatadze (Assistant Professor)

Alexander Korganov (Assistant professor)

Zurab Meladze (Assistant Professor)

Department of Mechanical Engineering and Industrial Technologies - Head: Raul Turmanidze

Raul Turmanidze (Professor)

Merab Shvangiradze (Professor)

David Butskhrikidze (Associate Professor)

Vazha Shilakadze (Assistant Professor)

Department of Food Industry – Head of the Department: Tamaz Megrelidze

Tamaz Megrelidze (professor)

Givi Goletiani (Professor)

Mzia Milashvili (professor)

Givi Gugulashvili (Associate Professor)

Leri Kobakhidze (Associate Professor)

Zurab Lazarashvili (Associate Professor)

Manana Talakvadze (Associate Professor)

Tamaz Isakadze (Assistant Professor)

Giorgi Beruashvili (Assistant professor)

Department of Industrial Technological Machinery and Mechatronics – Head of the Department: Tamaz Mchedlishvili

                                                                                                                                                         

Tamaz Mchedlishvili (Professor)

Kakhi Demetrashvili (Professor)

Baghdavadze Gela (Associate Professor)

Irma Elerdashvili-Lomidze (Associate Professor)

Vazha Kiria (Associate Professor)

Zviad Gviniashvili (Associate Professor)

Irakli Shurgaia (Assistant professor)

Khatuna Amkoladze (Assistant Professor)


Department of Polygraph and Light Industry Technologies – Head of the Department: Jumber Uflisashvili

                                                                                                                                                       

Nia Natbiladze (Professor)

Tea Baramashvili (Professor)

Irina Ugrekhelidze (Associate Professor)

Valeri Lobzhanidze (Assistant Professor)

Forestry and Technical Department - Head: Zaur Chitidze

Zaur Chitidze (Professor)

Zaur Balamtsarashvili (Associate Professor)

Ramaz Tkemaladze (Assistant Professor)




Department of Engineering Graphics and Technical Mechanics – Head of the Department: Ioseb Batsikadze

Ioseb Batsikadze (Professor)

Manana Arabidze (Professor)

Nana Nozadze (Professor)

Merab Kakhiani (Professor)

Zurab Kvinikadze (Professor)

Grigol Chelidze (Professor)

Tengiz Chkhaidze (Professor)

Giorgi Japaridze (Professor)

Liana Asatiani (Associate Professor)

Simon Bitsadze (Associate Professor)

Nunu Mumladze (Associate Professor)

Mary Demetrashvili (Associate Professor)

Giorgi Tsuleisikir (Associate Professor)

Tamar Beridze (Associate Professor)

Tengiz Kakhatelidze (Associate Professor)

Koba Iluridze (Associate Professor)

Gocha Chitaishvili (Associate Professor)

  

Manana Nozadze (Assistant Professor)

Eliza Tsverava (Assistant Professor)

Mzia Begiashvili (Assistant Professor)

Zurab Mchedlishvili (Assistant Professor)

Teimuraz Kokaya (Assistant Professor)

Ketevan Chkuaseli (Assistant Professor)

Manana Koplatadze (Assistant Professor)

Tamar Shubitidze (Assistant Professor)

  
  
Logistics Department - Head of the Department: Giorgi Doborjginidze

George Doborjginidze (Professor)

Rezo Tedoradze (Professor)

Natia Butkhuzi (Associate Professor)

Zviad Shanava (Associate Professor)

Zurab Shengelia (Associate Professor)

Teimuraz Gorshkov (Assistant Professor)