Project PRINTeL - Official Website
14-05-2018 ERASMUS+ Project PRINTeL official website is launched.
EU funded ERASMUS+ CBHE PRINTeL Project (№585760-EPP-1-2017-1-AM-EPPKA2-CBHE-JP) - “Change in Classroom: Promoting Innovative Teaching and Learning to Enhance Student Learning Experience in Eastern Partnership Countries” aims at the promotion of development and innovation in teaching and learning in Armenia, Georgia and Belarus and modernizing higher education in the partner countries by introducing new technologies in the teaching process as well as by supporting integration of research and dissemination of good practice to enhance student learning experience in Partner Countries’ HEIs.
Yerevan State University is a coordinator of the project. Project consortium consists of the leading institutions from Armenia, Georgia, Belarus, Belgium, Spain, Portugal, Sweden and Austria, such as: National Polytechnic University of Armenia - NPUA, Vanadzor State University after H. Tumanyan - VSU and National Center for Strategic Research in HE - NCSRHE (Armenia); Ilia State University - ISU (project local coordinator) and Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University - TeSaU (Georgia); Belarusian State University - BSU, Brest State Technical University - BrSTU and Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno - YKSUG (Belarus); Universitat de Barcelona - UB (Spain); Universidade do Porto - U. Porto (Portugal); Linkopings Universitet - LiU (Sweden); Katholieke Universiteit Leuven - KU Leuven (Belgium) and FH Joanneum Gesellschaft mbH - FHJ (Austria).
It should be noted that on 15 – 16 February 2018 at Yerevan State University was conducted project kick-off meeting. Various details related to the project implementation including management issues and activities within 7 Work Packages have been discussed during the kick-off meeting.
Representatives of Georgian Technical University participated in the meeting as well.