Project ECOMODE - Logo Design Competition
19-10-2018 Georgian Technical University announces logo design competition for ERASMUS+ Project ECOMODE - Fostering Eco – Innovative Business Model Development in SMEs in Hospitality Industry.
The logo will be a visual face of the project by which it will be presented at all subsequent stages, in various international events, business correspondence.
The author of the winning logo will be mentioned in the official documents of the project and will be awarded with appropriate Certificate of contribution to the EU project.
The competition will be held in two stages: 10 best works will be awarded with memorable gifts and  sent to the project coordinator VET organization  “Training 2000” (Italy) for the final review along with the other submitted works from the project consortium members. In case of winning in final stage, the representative of Georgia will be awarded with a cash prize.
Competition Terms
All the  interested persons can participate in the competition, for this purpose, he/she should fill the relevant data: