Project InnoCENS - PMB and IAB Annual Meetings at Belarus Universities
16-07-2018 On 1-7 July, 2018, at Belarus State University and Brest State Technical University were held the meetings within EU funded Erasmus+ project InnoCENS (Enhacing Innovation Competences and Entrepreneurial Skills in Engineering Education).
The aim of Project Management Board (PMB) and International Advisory Board (IAB) annual meetings was to present project activity reports and discuss planned activities and recommendations in this regard.
Project InnoCENS is Erasmus+ KA2 activity grant institutional development project (573965-EPP-1-2016-1-SE-EPPKA2-CBHE-JP) and aims at enhancing innovation competences and entrepreneurial skills in engineering education partner country universities of Georgia, Armenia, Belarus and Kazakhstan.
From Georgian Technical University, as from project consortium member university Assoc. Prof. Boris Gitolendia participated in the meetings conducted at Belarus universities.