Standing Committees

Finance - Budgetary Standing Committee

Professors:

  1. David Japaridze − Chairman;

  2. Zaur Chitidze; 

  3. Nazibrola Kutsiava;

  4. Avtandil Sharvashidze;

  5. Aleko Kutateladze;

  6. Olga Khutsishvili;

  7. Medea Tevdoradze;

  8. Badur Chunashvili;

  9. Marine Maisuradze;

  10. Valeri Mchedlishvili;

  11. Genadi Iashvili;

  12. Irakli Kruashvili;

  13. Vazha Papaskiri;

  14. Akaki Gvarutsidze;

  15. Vano Chiaureli; 

    Students:

  16. Aleksandre Babunashvili;

  17. Saba Kakhiani;

  18. Giorgi Sakhuria;

  19. Nino Gagnidze.


Educational Process and Teaching Standing Committee

Professors:

  1. Igor Kveselava − Chairman;

  2. Zaur Chitidze;

  3. Temur Jagodnishvili;

  4. Avtandil Sharvashidze;

  5. Lia Balanchivadze;

  6. Nino Mskhiladze;

  7. Darejan Tevzadze;

  8. Olga Khutsishvili;

  9. Medea Tevdoradze;

  10. Giorgi Japaridze;

  11. Giorgi Gagoshidze;

  12. Badur Chunashvili;

  13. Marine Maisuradze;

  14. Shota Zazashvili;

  15. Nodar Poporadze;

  16. Irakli Kruashvili;

  17. Roman Samkharadze;

    Students:

  18. Rati Gurgenidze;

  19. Giorgi Museridze;

  20. Giorgi Sakhuria.


Science and Business Innovation Standing Committee

Professors:

  1. David Nozadze − Chairman;

  2. Giorgi Japaridze;

  3. Giorgi Gagoshidze;

  4. Jemal Beridze;

  5. Nodar Poporadze;

  6. Merab Akhobadze;

    Students:

  7. Vakhtang Noselidze;

  8. Toma Khabeishvili;

  9. Anna Malazonia.


Social Issues Standing Committee 

Professors:

  1. Nazibrola Kutsiava  − Chairman;

  2. Lia Balanchivadze;

  3. Nino Mskhiladze;

  4. Darejan Tevzadze;

  5. Givi Loladze;

  6. Vano Chiaureli;

    Students:

  7. Tsotne  Intskirveli;

  8. Giorgi Koberidze;

  9. Tornike Meladze;

  10. Saba Kakhiani.

 

Sports, Culture and Youth Issues Standing Committee 

Professors:

  1. Roin Imedadze;

  2. Akaki Gigineishvili;

    Students:

  3. Rati Gurgenidze − Chairman;

  4. Vasil Lomidze;

  5. Aleksandre Babunashvili;

  6. Giorgi Museridze;

  7. Giorgi Koberidze;

  8. Giorgi Saatashvili;

  9. Toma Khabeishvili.

  10. Sophio Gogochuri

  11. Nika Gelashvili

  12. Davit Nadirashvili

  13. Anastasia Chanturia