Erasmus+ - Course on Digital Systems and Technology at UKF
05-02-2018 On 21-27 January GTU Professors Ia Mosashvili and Tamar Lominadze from the Faculty of Informatics and Control Systems delivered the lectures at Constantine the Philosopher University in Nitra – UKF (Slovakia).
GTU Professors delivered the lectures for professors and students at UKF within ERASMUS+ KA1 mobility project coordinated by UKF. The course covered the issues of digital systems and technology, e-learning environment and appropriate systems.
Within the mobility activities were held the meetings with the authorities of UKF and Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra as well. At the meetings were discussed the possibilities to launch new mobility projects as well as the perspectives for further cooperation between the universities under Erasmus+ Key Action 2 Capacity building in the field of higher education.